Thursday, November 13, 2008

A Good Excuse

Golden Spoon Frozen Yogurt in Mesa
is donating a generous percentage of their sales to the Nie Nie Fund today.

So go get some yogurt.
I know I will.

Golden Spoon is located at Stapley & McKellips.
They're open til 10pm.


  1. jealous. texans have yet to discover the yumminess that is golden spoon. :(

  2. Yay! They also donated to Prop 8! Well, probably not the one is Mesa. lol

  3. Don't worry I go every week, so I am glad I finally have an excuse!

  4. Well, I don't think I can make it 16 minutes. I should have read this earlier. It looks soooooo I won't be able to fall asleep because my pregnant self will be dreaming of all that white creamy deliciousness with berries and a mint leaf.

  5. dang. I wish i would have seen this earlier. so nice of them! hope they were extra super busy today!

  6. Hmmmm...that sounds good. I don't live far from Stapley/McKellips. I'll go do that. I read your blog quite a big and enjoy your posts. Thanks for letting me in.


Hello! Thank you for your comment. I'd love to respond, and it is much easier if your account is linked to your email address. Or, you could just email me at Thank you!